MyCruiseMonkey

Cruise ship guides

Specs checked against the cruise lines' own figures, plus what each ship is actually like to sail on.

Royal Caribbean International

ShipIn serviceGross tonsGuests (double)
Star of the Seas2025248,6635,610
Icon of the Seas2024248,6635,610
Utopia of the Seas2024236,4735,668
Wonder of the Seas2022236,8575,734
Symphony of the Seas2018228,0815,518
Harmony of the Seas2016226,9635,479
Allure of the Seas2010Not published5,484
Oasis of the Seas2009226,8385,606

Carnival Cruise Line

ShipIn serviceGross tonsGuests (double)
Carnival Jubilee2023Not publishedNot published
Carnival Celebration2022183,5215,374
Carnival Firenze2021135,156Not published
Mardi Gras2021181,8085,282
Carnival Panorama2019133,8684,008
Carnival Venezia2019135,225Not published

Norwegian Cruise Line

ShipIn serviceGross tonsGuests (double)
Norwegian Aqua2025156,3003,565
Norwegian Viva2023143,5353,195
Norwegian Prima2022143,5353,195
Norwegian Encore2019169,1163,958
Norwegian Bliss2018168,0284,010

MSC Cruises

ShipIn serviceGross tonsGuests (double)
MSC World America2025Not publishedNot published
MSC Seascape2022170,4124,540
MSC World Europa2022215,863Not published
MSC Seashore2021170,4124,540
MSC Meraviglia2017171,5984,488

Celebrity Cruises

ShipIn serviceGross tonsGuests (double)
Celebrity Xcel2025141,4203,260
Celebrity Ascent2023141,4203,260
Celebrity Beyond2022141,4203,260
Celebrity Apex2021130,8182,910
Celebrity Edge2018130,8182,918

Princess Cruises

ShipIn serviceGross tonsGuests (double)
Star Princess2025177,8824,300
Sun Princess2024177,8824,300
Discovery Princess2022145,0003,660
Enchanted Princess2021145,2813,660

Holland America Line

ShipIn serviceGross tonsGuests (double)
Rotterdam202199,9352,668
Nieuw Statendam201899,9022,666
Koningsdam201699,8632,650

Disney Cruise Line

ShipIn serviceGross tonsGuests (double)
Disney Destiny2025144,0002,508
Disney Treasure2024144,2562,492
Disney Wish2022144,0002,508

Virgin Voyages

ShipIn serviceGross tonsGuests (double)
Brilliant Lady2025Not publishedNot published
Resilient Lady2023110,000Not published
Valiant Lady2022110,000Not published
Scarlet Lady2021110,000Not published

Have a ship in mind?

Tell us the ship and roughly when. We'll find the best sailing and cabin for your budget and show the full price.

Call me back Find my cruise

Not ready to book? Let us watch prices for you.

Pick what you're dreaming about and we'll email you only when a fare drops or a promo is genuinely worth it.

What should we watch for? (optional)

By subscribing you agree to receive email from MyCruiseMonkey. Unsubscribe any time. See our privacy policy.